Area Shoots

INDIANHEAD LEAGUE SCHEDULE

March 11 Hudson 3D (Saturday)

March 11 Menomonie 3D (Saturday Shoot)

March 12 Menomonie 3D

March 19 Chilakoot 3D

March 26 French Lake 3D

April 1 Osceola Saturday Night Zombie Shoot

April 2 BESA 3D (50 targets)

April 2 New Richmond 3D Two man shoot (optional)

April 8 Hudson 3D (40 targets) (Saturday)

April 9 Prairie Farm 3D

April 15 Osceola 3D(Saturday Shoot)

April 22 Menomonie 3D(Saturday Shoot)

April 23 Menomonie 3D

April 23 Buck Lake 3D

April 23 Chilakoot 3D (Challenge Shoot)

April 29 French Lake 3D (Benefit Shoot) (Saturday)

April 30 French Lake 3D

May 6 Hudson 3D (Traditional Only) (Saturday)

May 7 BESA 3D (50 targets)

May 20 French Lake 3D (40 targets) (Saturday)

May 21 Chilakoot 3D

May 27 A-1 Archery 5 star Bowfishing Tournament (Saturday)

June 3 Hudson 3D(40 Targets) (Saturday)

June 4 BESA 3D (50 targets)

June 11 Chilakoot 3D

June 24 A-1 Archery NRA Youth Hunters Ed. Challenge (Saturday)

June 25 New Richmond 3D

July 8 BESA 3D (80 targets) (Saturday)

July 9 BESA 3D (80 targets)

July 22 Menomonie 3D (Saturday)

July 23 Menomonie 3D

July 29 A-1 Archery Iron Man Benefit Shoot (Saturday)

July 29 Menomonie Traditional Only (Saturday)

July 30 Menomonie Traditional Only

July 30 Buck Lake 3D

August 5 A-1 Archery She Hunts – Women only hunt expo 4-8pm (Sat. shoot)

August 5 New Richmond 3D (Saturday)

August 5 Osceola Triathalon (Bow, Clay & .22 Cal) (Saturday)

August 6 BESA 3D (50 targets)

August 12 Shot for Hope www.shotforhope.com Regist. & Prices (Sat)

August 19 Menomonie 3D (Hunter’s Jamboree) (Saturday)

August 20 Menomonie 3D (Hunter’s Jamboree)

August 20 Chilakoot Bow Hunter’s Warm – up

August 21-25 A-1 Archery Youth day camp (register on-line)

August 26 Hudson Bow Hunters Warmup (Saturday)

September 3 BESA Bow Hunter’s Challenge (40 targets)

October 28 A-1 Archery Halloween Shoot (Saturday)

November 11 A-1 Archery Veteran’s Shoot (Saturday)

December 2 A-1 Archery Toys for Tots Drive & 3D Shoot (Saturday)

Club Contacts & Info

Chilakoot Bowhunters Butch Kill 715-377-6850
Don Buckentin 612-201-2882
A-1 Archery Dana Keller 715-386-1217
Bald Eagle Sports
Hudson Rod and Gun Club
Menomonie Archery Club
New Richmond
Osceola Rod and Gun Club
Buck Lake Matthew Olson 715-651-7730
French Lake Andrew Lester 715-577-8463
Hudson Mike Herron 847-922-4269 715-386-9955
Menomonie Steve Joncas Scott Schmidt 715-664-8626 715-231-1286 or 715-308-2280
New Richmond Rich Vetterkind 715-246-2126
Osceola Chris Peterson 715-417-2551
Prairie Farm Scott Stuart 715-455-1127
Shot for Hope @ Hudson Rod & Gun Eric Stingraber 651-269-6681

Includes information about club facilities, member activities, and upcoming public archery events.